Past Masters of Ansantawae Lodge
1859 – Present

Thomas H. Dutton 1859, 1860, 1866

John N. Buckingham 1861

David Miles 1862

Simeon Lockwood Burns 1863

Alfred B. Mallet 1864

Charles Davidson, Jr. 1865, 1867

Nathan E. Smith 1868, 1869, 1870, 1878, 1879

Charles Van Horn 1871, 1872

Phineas S. Bristol 1873, 1874

Colin A. Campbell 1875, 1887

William A. Bull 1876

Samuel N. Oviatt 1877

George H. Kingsley 1880, 1882, 1885, 1886

Fred J. Pope 1881

Henry D. Simonds 1883

George A. Roberts 1884

Elbert L. Ford 1888, 1889, 1890, 1892

William L Merwin 1891, 1893, 1894

Dennis M. Bristol 1895

Charles E. Roder 1896, 1897

Edward B. Holloway 1898, 1899

Joseph H. Bristol 1900, 1901

Alex B. Gardner 1902, 1903

John L. Higgins 1904

Charles H. Carter 1905

Willis S. Putney 1906, 1907

Arthur H. Platt 1908, 1909, 1910

Christopher P. Mellick 1911

Louis F. Clark 1912

Harold S. Greeley 1913

Daniel A. Mulholland 1914

Arthur R. Downes 1915

Harold C. Smith 1916

Clifford N. Gardner 1917

William S. Robertson 1918

John D. Campbell 1919

Earle L. French 1920

Nathan S. Plumb 1921

Harold E. Thomas 1922

Walter E. Fladd 1923

Herbert A. Ford 1924

Harold N. Nodine 1925

Wilbur A. Ridpath 1926

J. Burton Smith 1927

James T. Rose 1928

Kenneth E. Smith 1929

Sidney C. Cook 1930

James C. Platt 1931

Adelbert A. Watrous 1932

George F. Weed 1933

Frederick R. Woodworth 1934

William Nyquist, P.D.D 1935

Robert H. Syrett 1936

George W. Voorhees 1937

S. Harrison White 1938

John Cashow 1939

Noyes L. Hall 1940

Paul A. Dumraese 1941

Arthur Harris 1942

Harold F. Gray 1943

James A. Milne 1944

Ernest W. Michael 1945

Francis A. Douglas 1946

L. Thomas Lauridsen 1947

Nordell W. Shores 1948

Winthrop A. Smith 1949

Wesley T. Edmonds 1950

Orville E. Krom 1951

Howard W. Thompson 1952

Neal W. Miller 1953

Arthur F. Simpson, MWPGM 1954

William R. Somers 1955

T. Edwin Keyes 1956

Fred D. Davis 1957

Emil W. Usinger 1958

Glenn D. Lloyd 1959

Harry S. Jackson 1960

John P. Donahue 1961

John E. McCarvill 1962

Arthur W. Gimler 1963

Thomas O. Smith 1964

Carl E. Ruoss 1965

William Schrader, Sr. 1966

Melbourne R Warner 1967

Charles A. Buck, Sr. 1968

David A. Ende 1969

Albin V. Wickum 1970

Lawrence P. Urban 1971

Thomas R. Richards 1972

Kenneth B. Hawkins, MWPGM 1973

Carl Ritter 1974

William Schrader, III 1975

Robert Anderson 1976

Robert N. Obert 1977

John L. Brown 1978

George A. List 1979

Joseph D. Lang 1980

Fred E. Schumitz 1981

Arthur H. Jennings 1982

Paul C. Smith 1983

Alan M. Brown, PDD 1984

Charles A. Buck, Jr., MWPGM 1985

James D. McCormack 1986

John D. Williams, Jr. 1987

Dennis J. Darak 1988

Thomas J. Ritter 1989

Leroy Oldack, Jr. 1990

Alfred E. Dubien 1991

Eugene J. Mikita 1992

Bruce Somers 1993

John Blair 1994

Robert L. Jess, AGT 1995

Steven P. Schreck 1996

Richard S. Zwiebel 1997

Bruce A. Rumford 1998

James H. Tweedie, PAGM 1999

Ernest A. Dubois 2000

Jeff A. Harker 2001

T. Raymond Brooks 2002

James A. Victor 2003

Robert X. Goodrich 2004

Michael J. Basque 2005

Kenneth I. Greenhill, DD 2006

Robert F. Lutinski 2007

Stephen T. Hill 2008

David K. Eisenman, AGM 2009

Scott T. Sherrick 2010

Christopher J. Buck 2011

Robert L. Thomas 2012

Kevin M. Field 2013

John W. Hanson 2014

Jesse T. Batterton 2015

Michael G. Nowlin 2016

Gregg E. Bateman 2017

Mark Wasserman 2018